Quick Links

Useful Links

Tennyson Primary School

STAFF LIST

Staff List

 

 

Tennyson Learning Community Leadership Team

Hilary Power Chief Executive Officer/Executive Head Teacher
Joanne  Quince  Director of Education
Laura Power Head of IT, Estates and Operations
Kelly O'Dowd Chief Finance Officer
Christy Broux Human Resources Administrator

 

Tennyson Road Primary School Senior Leadership Team

Carla Gotch Head of School (DSL)
Kelly Stoppard Deputy Head Teacher (DDSL)
Shereen Thomas Deputy Head Teacher (DDSL)
Bethany Clarke Assistant Head Teacher
James Chappell Assistant Head Teacher
Murihah Khan Assistant Head Teacher
Family Liaison Team
Michelle  O'Cahill Family Support liaison (DSL)
Nicola  Downey Family Worker
SEND team
Joy Hudson SENDCO
Tracey Eversden SENDCO
Phase Leaders
Michelle McDermott EYFS
Murihah Khan KS1
Gale Charles Lower KS2
James Chappell Upper KS2

Tennyson Teaching Staff

Amy Parsons Ducklings  North Site
Rayyan Amauly Goslings North Site
Sirad  Ibrahim Owlets North Site
Michelle McDermott Cygnets South Site
Gulseema Bali-Khan Herons North Site
Sajida Akhtar Swans North Site
Charlotte  Burns Swans North site
Rabia Asad Puffins South Site
Sophie Campbell Kingfishers South Site
Holly Coleman Wrens North Site
Katie Cuthbertson Woodpeckers North Site
Murihah Khan Robins North Site
Shay Temple Nightingales South Site
Gale Charles Canaries North Site
Safeena Hasnain Parakeets North Site
Abigail Evans Toucans South Site
Charlie Cordt Flamingos South Site
Celia Cobern Tawny Owls North Site
Iwona Czerwinska Barn Owls North Site
Samah Shan Snowy Owls South Site
Hamera Khan Goldfinch North Site
Jack Cowan Larks North Site
Joanne Saunders Doves South Site
Ermelinda Palumbo Kites North Site
James Chappell Eagles North Site
Bethany  Clarke Kestrels South Site
Karen Douglas

PE Teacher and Co-ordinator

Both Sites
Elliot Pomfret Music Teacher and Co-ordinator Both Sites
Amelia  Hicks Class Teacher Maternity Leave

Teaching Assistants and Class Support

Aicha Anwar Teaching Assistant
Caroline Bailey Teaching Assistant
Tamsin Billington Teaching Assistant
Katrina Clarke Teaching Assistant (Early Years)
Jacqueline Costelloe Teaching Assistant
Derry Duggan Higher Level Teaching Assistant
Margaret Flynn Teaching Assistant (Early Years)
Michelle Gibson Teaching Assistant 
Elaine Gidman Teaching Assistant
Aristita Herman Teaching Assistant
Mirela Hortolomei Teaching Assistant
Luvimin Imbat Teaching Assistant
Sarah Lee Teaching Assistant
Saima Nasa Teaching Assistant 
Debbie Nicholls Teaching Assistant (Behaviour)
Siobhan O'Brien Teaching Assistant
Katarzyna Opoku Teaching Assistant
Katarzyna Poklek Teaching Assistant
Julie Rayner Higher Level Teaching Assistant 
Alison Stones Teaching Assistant
Nicola Wayland Teaching Assistant
Marisa Yule Teaching Assistant
Mary Morrin Teaching Assistant 1-1
Nahila Bibi Teaching Assistant
Ashmi Uddin Teaching Assistant 1-1
Agnieszka  Strecikwilk Teaching Assistant
Noreen   Khan  Teaching Assistant
Frances Munro Teaching Assistant
Misbah Atiq Teaching Assistant 1-1
Alison  Heard Teaching Assistant 1-1
Safia Jabane Jeizan Teaching Assistant 1-1


Administration Staff

Donna Galbraith Personal Assistant to CEO/Heads
Ann Walsh Administration Assistant
Sonia Bellingham Admin and Attendance Officer
Susan Dunbar Administration Assistant

Midday Supervisors

Rubia Begum Midday Assistant
Sharon Best Midday Assistant
Nilufa Islam Midday Assistant
Susan O'Donnell Midday Assistant
Shamila Qureshi Midday Assistant
Claire Weedon Midday Assistant
Tanjina Malek Midday Assistant
Ruth Harris Midday Assistant
Rashida Wahedi Midday Assistant
Natalie Jacques Midday Play Supervisor
Sophie Booth  Midday Play Supervisor
Faima Begum Midday Assistant
Akikum Choudhury Midday Assistant
Anamaria Fraiu Midday Assistant
Ouerdia Boudjema Midday Assistant

Site Team and Cleaners

Karl McPhee Site Agent
Darren Butterfield Site Agent